top of page
  • Writer's pictureVolynia

List of Jews from the Czaruków and Połonka communes (gmins)

We publish the names of residents of Jewish nationality from the communes (gmins) of Czaruków and Połonka as of 1932. We have information on several hundred Jews, first names, surnames, age, job and, sometimes, additional data.

Czaruków and Połonka communes (gmins)

Gmina Połonka


Górka Połonka (Гірка Полонка): Mandel, Pogórec, Wildeguz

Horodyszcze (Городище): Szejnis

Jeziorany Polskie (Озеряни Польські): Kwurt

Korszowiec(Коршовець): Kacter

Ławrów (Лаврів): Goldenfeld, Estra, Kierman, Kryger, Kruonik, Rawicz, Zekcer

Łuczyce (Лучиці): Zugier

Mstyszyn (Мстишин): Zugier

Mstyszyn kol. (Мстишин колонія): Grasica

Nowostaw (Новостав): Szestak, Szostak

Ozdów (Оздів): Demb

Płoszcza Łomanowska / Żwirków (Площа Ломановська / Звірків): Kac

Pułhanów (Пілганів): Fryzjer

Radomyśl (Рамимишль): Berger, Byk, Gersztejn, Jachnes, Kostomach, Kwurt, Sznajder

Suchowola (Суховоля): Byk, Chadfent, Hinier, Honik

Werbajew (Вербаїв): Tesler


Gmina Czaruków


Adamów (Адамів): Byk

Biskupicze (Бискупичі): Diment, Rozenfeld

Budki Hubińskie (Губинські Будки): Blumsztejn, Gerszumer, Golduber, Klejner, Nudel, Wołoch

Czaruków (Чаруків): Ferdman, Fiks, Golduber, Gutman, Kryger, Kryger (Symeha), Zwagiler

Dębowa Karczma (Дубова Корчма): Borynsztejn, Browar, Gorensztejn, Grynszpun, Kanisz, Kapcan, Klecel, Piterman

Gródek (Городок): Lindenbojm

Horodyszcze (Городище): Tesler

Hubin (Губин): Chusid, Kaszper, Klejner, Krane, Rochwargier

Kołodeżskie Budki (Колодежські Будки): Bejner, Bronsztejn, Ferdman, Safir, Surżer

Kołodeży (Колодеже): Krejmer, Łakrec, Liwer, Polakow

Korszów (Коршів): Lindenbojm

Marusia (Маруся): Mirocznik

Mychlin (Михлин): Mirocznik, Zindyn, Zwagiler

Oderady (Одеради): Auchman, Szwarc

Ostrów (Острів): Bekrisin

Sienkiewiczówka (Сенкевичівка): Auster, Barak, Barm, Berger, Bortnik, Bronsztejn, Bursztejn (?), Bursztok, Czapnik, Diment, Drajcen, Ekdysz, Feldenkrajz, Finkelsztejn, Fiszman, Fuks, Furszt, Gerszten, Igel, Kalika, Katz, Klejner, Kremer, Krysztaf, Lechtman, Lerner, Leszniwer, Matlis, Mendelson, Rajber, Reznik, Szames, Szerman, Szmirgold, Sznaper, Szpigel, Teller, Wajner, Wołoch, Zilberman

Siergejówka (Сергіївка): Szkolnik

Skurcze (Скурче): Diment, Finkiel, Klejner, Rojtenludem, Sigal

Szklin (Шклинь): Beker, Błulsztejn, Fajn

Szklin kol. (Шклинь колонія): Beker, Fajn

Szprachy (Шпрахи): Lerner, Zafuler / Zatuler

Uhrynów (Угринів): Bronfen, Gonik, Janczer, Perelmuter

Wigurzyce (Вигуричі): Kalterman (Jos), Lerner

Zagaje (Загаї): Lerner, Zwagiler

Zamogile (Замогилля): Nejman

780 views1 comment

Related Posts

See All
bottom of page